Privacy Policy

About us
The address of our website is: http://yogacurso.es.

Identity of the Responsible: Gleb Loginov Loginov

Commercial name: Tao Center, Yoga School

ID: 54530712N

Email: escuela@yogacurso.es

What personal information we collect and why we collect it
Comments
When visitors leave comments on the web, we collect the data that is displayed in the comments form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent chain to help detect spam.

An anonymous chain created from your email address (also called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After the approval of your comment, the image of your profile is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media
If you upload images to the web you should avoid uploading images with location data (GPS EXIF) included. Visitors to the web can download and extract any location data from the web images.

Contact forms
The data we receive from customers through contact form or through emails sent by customers are: full name, ID, mobile phone, email. This data is kept forever or until its deletion is requested by the interested party, for the purpose of customer service, but the information sent through them is not used for marketing purposes.

Professional register
On our website we have the Professional Registry. All students of the school that completed the Yoga Teacher Training Course in any modality are included in this register. The data that are included in the registry are full name, mobile phone, email and the website if the person has it. Before including any data of a person in this record, the person’s agreement is asked. At any time if someone does not want to be included in the professional record, he / she notifies us and we remove their data from this register.

Cookies
If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and web in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you do not have to re-fill your data when you leave another comment. These cookies will last one year.

If you have an account and you connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when the browser is closed.

When you log in, we will also install several cookies to store your login information and your screen viewing options. The cookies are two days old, and the screen options cookies last one year. If you select “Remember me”, your login will last for two weeks. If you leave your account, the sign-in cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article that you just edited. Expires after 1 day

Embedded content from other websites
Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

Analytics
To provide strictly necessary services for the development of the activity, http://yogacurso.es, shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help http://yogacurso.es to analyze the use made by users of Google Analytics. website.

Hosting: Hostalia.com, with address in Spain. More information at: https://www.hostalia.com. Hostalia.com treats the data in order to perform its hosting services to Gleb Loginov Loginov.

Web platform: WordPress

Gmail In this service, messages sent by users are stored for contact purposes.

With whom we share your data
Tao Center, Yoga School does not share any personal information with anyone.

Only the data of the people who finished the Yoga Teacher Training course are included in the professional register and are open to the public.

How long we keep your data
If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve successive comments automatically instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

Of the users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they can not change their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

What rights do you have about your data?
If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an export file of the personal data we have about you, including any data that you have provided. You can also request that we delete any personal information we have about you. This does not include any data that we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where we send your data
Visitor comments may be reviewed by an automatic spam detection service.

Your contact information
Person in charge: Gleb Loginov Loginov

Commercial name: Tao Center, Yoga School

ID: 54530712N

Email: escuela@yogacurso.es

Web: http://yogacurso.es

Tel: 951 16 72 93

How we protect your data
http://yogacurso.es is committed to the use and treatment of personal data including users, respecting their confidentiality and use them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with their obligation to save and adapt all the measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

http://yogacurso.es can not guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

What procedures do we use against data breaches
When a security incident occurs, upon realization Tao Center, Yoga School, shall notify the Client without undue delay and shall provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it is known or when the Client reasonably requests it.

Compliance with the regulations of application

Tao Center, School of Yoga to date complies with the guidelines of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21 by which the Regulation of development of said Organic Law and other regulations in force and applicable at all times, ensuring the proper use and treatment of the user’s personal data.

As of May 2018, we are governed by the regulations that will come into force, being the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD) of the European Union.